West Africa AdTech Consumer Database: 1.12M Verified Mobile Users (Nigeria, Ghana, Kenya Focus)
Price range: $1,495.00 through $3,995.00
GDPR / Legal compliance info
Extra free email validation is included with purchased data.
Emerging market mobile-first consumer dataset with 1.12M identities, operator-level intelligence, and female-skewed demographics. Ideal for CPG, fintech, telco, and mobile commerce targeting.
Description
Published February, 2026
💰 Pricing Tiers
| Tier | Description | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Phone Verified Segment | 390K users with validated mobile numbers suitable for SMS, WhatsApp, and direct-response messaging campaigns. | $1,995 |
| Nigeria Female Core | 310K female mobile-first consumers (ages 26–45) in Nigeria — ideal for FMCG, retail, beauty, and household product targeting. | $1,495 |
| Operator-Resolved Audience | 782K users mapped to mobile carriers, enabling telco-aware targeting and network-level campaign segmentation. | $2,495 |
| Full Emerging Market Audience | 1.12M complete activation-ready identities including email, demographics, and telecom operator intelligence. | $3,995 |
Operator detection: 69.8% (781,941 records) via network infrastructure data.
Phone verification: 34.8% (390,230 records).
Birth date coverage: 100% with standardized YYYY-MM-DD formatting.
Language identification: 86.6% English, enabling standardized creative across Anglophone Africa.
Country codes: ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 format.
Operator codes: Standard MCC-MNC mobile network codes.
Unlike generic consumer lists, this dataset enables:
Multi-channel activation (Email / SMS / Telco-level targeting)
Emerging market campaign reach
Female-skewed consumer targeting (84% female)
Operator-resolved segmentation for carrier-aware campaigns
Primary coverage includes:
Nigeria (core market)
Ghana
Kenya
India
Southeast Asia
Core demographic concentration:
Ages 26–45
Mobile-first users
Lower-middle to mass-market consumers
Highly responsive to FMCG, fintech, mobile commerce, and entertainment offers
This audience is particularly effective for:
✔ Consumer packaged goods (CPG)
✔ Mobile money & fintech
✔ E-commerce expansion
✔ Telco partnerships
✔ NGO / public sector outreach
✔ Mass-market digital services
With:
1.12M total identities
390K phone-verified users
782K operator-resolved users
This is not just contact data — it is an activation-ready emerging market consumer audience.
DATA SPECIFICATIONS
Column Completeness
| Field | Coverage | Field | Coverage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| id | 100.0% | 100.0% | ||
| bdate | 100.0% | sex | 100.0% | |
| lang | 100.0% | country | 100.0% | |
| operator | 69.8% | phone | 34.8% |
Phone Number Analysis
| Category | Count | % | Category | Count | % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| With phone | 390,230 | 34.8% | Without phone | 730,296 | 65.2% | |
| Operator + phone | 339,234 | — | Operator only | 442,707 | 56.6% |
Phone Country Codes (Top 10)
| Country | Records | % | Country | Records | % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nigeria | 356,540 | 91.4% | Unknown | 6,879 | 1.8% | |
| Kenya | 6,028 | 1.5% | Ghana | 5,885 | 1.5% | |
| India | 5,279 | 1.4% | Zambia | 1,675 | 0.4% | |
| Uganda | 1,591 | 0.4% | Lithuania | 1,363 | 0.3% | |
| Bangladesh | 1,112 | 0.3% | South Africa | 726 | 0.2% |
Email Domains (Top 12)
| Domain | Records | % | Domain | Records | % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| gmail.com | 769,034 | 68.6% | yahoo.com | 320,770 | 28.6% | |
| ymail.com | 12,029 | 1.1% | outlook.com | 5,288 | 0.5% | |
| live.com | 3,342 | 0.3% | rediffmail.com | 1,823 | 0.2% | |
| icloud.com | 706 | 0.1% | yandex.com | 684 | 0.1% | |
| mail.com | 498 | 0.0% | qq.com | 123 | 0.0% | |
| rediff.com | 114 | 0.0% | protonmail.com | 96 | 0.0% |
Mobile Operators by Code (Top 20)
| MCC-MNC | OP | Records | % | MCC-MNC | OP | Records | % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62130 | MTN Nigeria | 172,904 | 15.4% | 62120 | Airtel Nigeria | 122,281 | 10.9% | |
| 62150 | Glo Nigeria | 90,051 | 8.0% | 62160 | 9mobile Nigeria | 51,608 | 4.6% | |
| 63902 | Safaricom Kenya | 19,768 | 1.8% | 62001 | MTN Ghana | 18,599 | 1.7% | |
| 62002 | Vodafone Ghana | 16,345 | 1.5% | 40402 | Airtel India | 12,263 | 1.1% | |
| 73406 | Other (73406) | 11,339 | 1.0% | 53703 | Other (53703) | 10,826 | 1.0% | |
| 64304 | Other (64304) | 9,800 | 0.9% | 62003 | AirtelTigo Ghana | 8,139 | 0.7% | |
| 234MBR | Other (234MBR) | 8,066 | 0.7% | 40401 | Vodafone India | 7,158 | 0.6% | |
| 64004 | Tigo Tanzania | 7,098 | 0.6% | 51010 | Telkomsel | 6,762 | 0.6% | |
| 64901 | Other (64901) | 6,479 | 0.6% | 40404 | Other (40404) | 6,231 | 0.6% | |
| 62124 | Other (62124) | 6,015 | 0.5% | 65510 | MTN SA | 5,693 | 0.5% |
Mobile Operators by Name (Top 20)
| Operator | Records | % | Operator | Records | % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTN Nigeria | 172,904 | 15.4% | Airtel Nigeria | 122,281 | 10.9% | |
| Glo Nigeria | 90,051 | 8.0% | 9mobile Nigeria | 51,608 | 4.6% | |
| Safaricom Kenya | 19,768 | 1.8% | MTN Ghana | 18,599 | 1.7% | |
| Vodafone Ghana | 16,345 | 1.5% | Airtel India | 12,997 | 1.2% | |
| AirtelTigo Ghana | 12,186 | 1.1% | Other (73406) | 11,339 | 1.0% | |
| Other (53703) | 10,826 | 1.0% | Other (64304) | 9,800 | 0.9% | |
| Vodafone India | 8,846 | 0.8% | Other (234MBR) | 8,066 | 0.7% | |
| Tigo Tanzania | 7,098 | 0.6% | Telkomsel | 6,762 | 0.6% | |
| Other (64901) | 6,479 | 0.6% | Other (40404) | 6,231 | 0.6% | |
| Other (62124) | 6,015 | 0.5% | MTN SA | 5,693 | 0.5% |
Countries (Top 20)
| Code | Country | Records | % | Code | Country | Records | % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ng | Nigeria | 521,850 | 46.6% | in | India | 79,850 | 7.1% | |
| gh | Ghana | 70,677 | 6.3% | us | United States | 64,185 | 5.7% | |
| ke | Kenya | 46,795 | 4.2% | id | Indonesia | 30,358 | 2.7% | |
| tz | Tanzania | 29,963 | 2.7% | za | South Africa | 25,627 | 2.3% | |
| ve | Venezuela | 19,765 | 1.8% | pg | Papua New Guinea | 16,980 | 1.5% | |
| mz | Mozambique | 15,255 | 1.4% | lt | Lithuania | 14,373 | 1.3% | |
| br | Brazil | 12,568 | 1.1% | na | Namibia | 12,516 | 1.1% | |
| cr | Costa Rica | 10,902 | 1.0% | zm | Zambia | 9,022 | 0.8% | |
| ug | Uganda | 8,805 | 0.8% | vn | Vietnam | 8,718 | 0.8% | |
| pk | Pakistan | 7,406 | 0.7% | eg | Egypt | 7,011 | 0.6% |
Languages (Top 15)
| Lang | Records | % | Lang | Records | % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| en | 970,053 | 86.6% | es | 34,684 | 3.1% | |
| id | 29,917 | 2.7% | pt | 28,271 | 2.5% | |
| fr | 16,936 | 1.5% | lt | 14,476 | 1.3% | |
| ar | 13,506 | 1.2% | vi | 8,656 | 0.8% | |
| bn | 2,873 | 0.3% | hi | 811 | 0.1% | |
| ro | 119 | 0.0% | rs | 76 | 0.0% | |
| th | 49 | 0.0% | cn | 33 | 0.0% | |
| ru | 21 | 0.0% |
Gender Distribution
| Gender | Records | % | Gender | Records | % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Female | 946,472 | 84.5% | Male | 174,052 | 15.5% |
Age Group Distribution
| Age Group | Records | % | Age Group | Records | % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26-35 | 463,818 | 41.8% | 36-45 | 446,290 | 40.3% | |
| 46-55 | 126,721 | 11.4% | 55+ | 61,765 | 5.6% | |
| 18-25 | 10,070 | 0.9% | Under 18 | 53 | 0.0% |
Birth Year Distribution (Top 15)
| Year | Count | % | Age | Year | Count | % | Age | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990 | 84,555 | 7.6% | 36 | 1992 | 77,114 | 7.0% | 34 | |
| 1993 | 65,928 | 5.9% | 33 | 1994 | 64,774 | 5.8% | 32 | |
| 1995 | 60,867 | 5.5% | 31 | 1989 | 57,248 | 5.2% | 37 | |
| 1988 | 56,670 | 5.1% | 38 | 1991 | 55,082 | 5.0% | 35 | |
| 1996 | 48,736 | 4.4% | 30 | 1987 | 48,293 | 4.4% | 39 | |
| 1985 | 47,720 | 4.3% | 41 | 1986 | 46,471 | 4.2% | 40 | |
| 1997 | 35,750 | 3.2% | 29 | 1984 | 33,889 | 3.1% | 42 | |
| 1980 | 33,573 | 3.0% | 46 |
| id | phone | operator | bdate | sex | lang | country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12580132 | [email protected] | 62120 | 1980-07-05 | F | en | ng | |
| 19821162 | [email protected] | 46689 | 1989-03-19 | F | en | tw | |
| 13131225 | [email protected] | 2349092728065 | 1988-10-01 | F | en | ng | |
| 23869037 | [email protected] | 1996-10-22 | M | en | tz | ||
| 25959772 | [email protected] | 2348111029284 | 62130 | 1984-08-25 | F | en | ng |
| 13158194 | [email protected] | 62150 | 1969-03-02 | F | en | ng | |
| 23994560 | [email protected] | 233266295006 | 1994-11-10 | M | en | gh | |
| 10001211 | [email protected] | 2349092158991 | 62160 | 1977-09-16 | F | en | ng |
| 24838218 | [email protected] | 62130 | 1991-02-14 | F | en | ng | |
| 13423917 | [email protected] | 63903 | 1995-08-30 | F | en | ke | |
| 18150088 | [email protected] | 62120 | 1985-07-17 | F | en | ng | |
| 25588836 | [email protected] | 1989-11-21 | M | en | us | ||
| 19284366 | [email protected] | 40402 | 1992-09-06 | F | en | in | |
| 11989256 | [email protected] | 2347034866144 | 62130 | 1986-02-17 | F | en | ng |
| 2545711 | [email protected] | 2348182490595 | 62120 | 1990-11-14 | F | en | ng |
| 18350644 | [email protected] | 2348182708789 | 62160 | 1996-05-08 | F | en | ng |
| 2534344 | [email protected] | 2349022053605 | 62120 | 1996-03-12 | F | en | ng |
| 21366453 | [email protected] | 2349083944569 | 62130 | 1996-12-22 | F | en | ng |
| 23472222 | [email protected] | 1998-03-25 | F | en | ke | ||
| 23167141 | [email protected] | 1993-06-15 | F | en | ke | ||
| 19968215 | [email protected] | 61001 | 1992-06-12 | F | fr | ml | |
| 19940862 | [email protected] | 2348087578497 | 1989-06-14 | F | en | ng | |
| 12446774 | [email protected] | 62130 | 1987-05-07 | F | en | ng | |
| 20928723 | [email protected] | 40404 | 1988-01-11 | F | en | in | |
| 26198683 | [email protected] | 1999-06-25 | F | en | ng | ||
| 6637836 | [email protected] | 1987-06-28 | F | en | in | ||
| 24235118 | [email protected] | 256777248708 | 64110 | 1992-10-06 | F | en | ug |
| 23418865 | [email protected] | 233261340924 | 62001 | 1992-03-04 | F | en | gh |
| 3803445 | [email protected] | 2348037619490 | 1987-04-23 | F | en | ng |
Additional information
| Product tier (see details below) | Phone Verified Segment, Nigeria Female Core, Operator-Resolved Audience, Full Emerging Market Audience |
|---|






